The 2nd International
Developmental
Pediatrics Association
Congress
A World of Difference
December 7-10, 2017
Mumbai, India
The 2nd International
Developmental
Pediatrics Association
Congress
A World of Difference
December 7-10, 2017
Mumbai, India

Conference Schedule

Congress Venue : Nehru Centre Dr. Annie Besant Road, Worli, Mumbai – 400018


Pre-conference Workshops

WORKSHOP TITLE VENUE HALL
WORKSHOP-1 ADHD: SCAFFOLDING FOR SUCCESS BOMBAY YMCA, MUMBAI CENTRAL HALL 3
WORKSHOP-2 WHO/UNICEF CARE FOR CHILD DEVELOPMENT INTERVENTION(CCDI) SUNVILLE, WORLI IMPERIAL
WORKSHOP-3 EARLY IDENTIFICATION AND INTERVENTION IN AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS: BUILDING DEVELOPMENTAL CAPACITY TO LEARN IN THE EARLY YEARS BOMBAY YMCA, MUMBAI CENTRAL MELVILLE
WORKSHOP-4 INTERNATIONAL GUIDE FOR MONITORING AND SUPPORTING CHILD DEVELOPMENT COURSE (GMCD) SUNVILLE, WORLI ORCHID ANNEXE
WORKSHOP-5 INTERNATIONAL GUIDE FOR MONITORING AND SUPPORTING CHILD DEVELOPMENT COURSE (GMCD) SUNVILLE, WORLI FANTASY
WORKSHOP-6 MENTAL HEALTH IN CHILDREN AND FAMILIES: BRINGING ALIVE SKILLS, ABILITIES AND HOPE UMMEED TRAINING CENTER, PAREL TRAINING ROOM 1
WORKSHOP-7 SEXUALITY, SAFETY AND CHILD WITH SPECIAL NEEDS SUNVILLE, WORLI ORCHID
WORKSHOP-8 SPECIAL CHILDREN IN EXTRAORDINARY SETTINGS UMMEED TRAINING CENTER, PAREL TRAINING ROOM 4
WORKSHOP-9 INTERNATIONAL COLLABORATIVE OFFICE ROUNDS 2 (ICOR-2) BOMBAY YMCA, MUMBAI CENTRAL HALL 4

DAY 1

TIME 8th December, 2017 - Theme: “A World of Difference”
09:00 am - 10:00 am Registration
10:00 am - 11:15 am 10:00-10:25: Inauguration ceremony and Welcome address by Anita Limaye (CEO, Ummeed CDC)

Inaugural Address:
  • 10:25 - 10:30 : Ilgi Ertem (IDPA President)
  • 10:30 - 10:35 : Anandita Kumar (Self Advocate)
  • 10:35 - 10:40 : Adrian Sandler (Past President SDBP)
  • 11:40 - 10:45 : Samir Dalwai (Chairperson IAP- NDP)
  • 10:45 - 10:50 : Bernadette Daelmanns (WHO)
  • 10:50 - 10:55 : Rajlakshmi Nair (UNICEF)
  • 10:55 - 11:10 : Vibha Krishnamurthy (IDPAC 2017 Congress President)
11:15 am - 11:45 am Tea break
11:45 am - 12:30 pm Keynote Address 1- “How the Rough Beginning has Influenced the Ways that I Lead“ (Nehru Auditorium)
Speaker: Scott Wright (Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine, U.S.A.)

Moderators:
  • Shubha Nagesh (Latika Roy Foundation, India)
  • Jo Chopra (Latika Roy Foundation, India)
12:30 pm - 01:15 pm Panel 1 : Autism Spectrum Disorder (Nehru Auditorium)

Speakers: Cheryl Dissanayake (La Trobe University, Australia) “Enhancing the Developmental Trajectories of Children with Autism”
Merry Barua (Action for Autism,India) “Transitioning to Adulthood: Planning Ahead”

Moderators:
  • Koyeli Sengupta (Ummeed Child Development Center, India)
  • Alexis Reyes (Autism Society, Philippines)
01:15 pm - 02:15 pm Lunch Break and Poster Presentation Session 1 (Hall of Vision B)
02:15 pm - 03:45 pm Oral Presentations - Session 1
 

Theme - Early Childhood Development
Moderators - Susanne Martin Herz & Dominique McMahon

Oral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP1 2:15 pm - 2:30 pm INTEGRATED CROSS-SECTORAL NURTURING CARE REDUCES RISK FACTORS AND IMPROVES EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT STATUS IN POOR RURAL AREAS OF CHINA Dr. Xiaoli Wang, Dr. Suizan  Zhou, Dr. Chunxia Zhao, Dr. Xiaona Huang, Dr. Zhiwen  Li, Dr. Rongwei Ye, Dr. Huifeng Shi, Dr. Qi Zhao, Dr. Ye Zhou, Dr. Xuefeng Chen, Dr. Margo O’Sullivan, Dr. Ron Pouwels, Dr. Kathryn Martin, Dr. Jingxu Zhang, Dr. Xiaoli Wang, Dr. Robert Scherpbier
OP2 2:30 pm - 2:45 pm ASSESSMENT OF EFFECT OF EARLY CHILD DEVELOPMENT INTERVENTIONS ON RESPONSIVE FEEDING AND NUTRITIONAL STATUS OF 6-35 MONTHS OLD CHILDREN Dr. Swati Jarole, Dr. Subodh Gupta, Dr. Ashok Mehendale
OP3 2:45 pm - 3:00 pm FACTORS ASSOCIATED WITH GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT OF CHILDREN IN RURAL AND URBAN AREAS. Ms. Fahmida Akter, Ms. Shirina Aktar, Mr. Sheikh Jamal Hossain, Ms. Bharati Rani Roy, Ms. Shabnam Koli, Dr. Jena Hamadani, Dr. Fahmida Tofail
OP5 3:00 pm - 3:15 pm LAUNCH OF GLOBAL SURVEY ON INCLUSIVE EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT AND EARLY CHILDHOOD INTERVENTION SERVICES Dr. Rocio Gomezbotero, Dr. Paul Lynch, Ms. Kristel Diehl, Prof. Paola  Vergara, Dr. Donald Wertlieb, Dr. Hollie Hixsmall, Mr. Jason Small, Ms. Anna Burlyaeva, Ms. Megan Tucker, Ms. Lilia Jelamachi, Dr. Emily Vargas-Baron
OP6 3:15 pm - 3:30 pm A TOOL FOR PROVIDING INDICATORS OF INFANT AND YOUNG CHILD DEVELOPMENT (IYCD) FOR CHILDREN 0-3 IN LOW & MIDDLE-INCOME COUNTRIES Dr. Melissa Gladstone, Dr. Magdalena Janus, Dr. Patricia Kariger, Dr. Gillian Lancaster, Dr. Gareth Mccray, Dr. Vanessa Cavallera, Ms. Muneera Rasheed, Dr. Claudia Lindgren-Alves, Ms. Limbika Maliwichi-Senganimalunje, Dr. Tarun Dua
OP4 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm FEASIBILITY OF THE AGES AND STAGES QUESTIONNAIRE 3RD. EDITION FOR ASSESSMENT OF CHILD DEVELOPMENT IN A COMMUNITY SETTING IN NEPAL Dr. Manju Ulak, Dr. Ram Krishna Chandhyo, Prof. Tor Strand, Prof. Mari Hysing, Dr. Ingrid  Kvestad, Prof. Laxman Shrestha

Theme - Early Childhood Development
Moderator - Sylvia Choo and Bolajoko Olusanya

Oral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP8 2:15 pm - 2:30 pm EFFECTS OF SOCIOECONOMIC STATUS, MATERNAL EDUCATION AND EARLY LIFE GROWTH ON CHILD DEVELOPMENT AT AGE 5 YEARS Ms. Wiedaad Slemming, Prof Shane Norris, Dr. Juliana Kagura, Prof Haroon  Saloojee, Prof Linda Richter
OP9 2:30 pm - 2:45 pm BEYOND NUMBERS: SUPPORTING CHILDREN WITH/AT RISK FOR DISABILITIES IN EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT AND DISABILITIES(ECDD) PROGRAMS IN LOW RESOURCE INDIAN COMMUNITIES Ms. Anushree Arvind Sane, Ms. Priya Anne Jacob, Dr. Ashwini Vaishampayan, Dr. Vibha Krishnamurthy
OP10 2:45 pm - 3:00 pm IMPLEMENTING COMMUNITY BASED PROGRAMS ON EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT AND DISABILITY (ECDD) (0-3 YEARS) IN INDIA: PEARLS AND PITFALLS. Ms. Aditi Brahmabhatt, Dr. Ashwini Vaishampayan, Dr. Vibha Krishnamurthy, Ms. Sayali Sawant
OP12 3:00 pm - 3:15 pm ADD-ECD: A CASCADING PACKAGE TO ADDRESS DEVELOPMENTAL DIFFICULTIES AND EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT Dr. Revan Mustafayev, Dr. Tarana Seyid-Mammadova, Dr. Ozlem Gulumser, Dr. Hakan  Balta, Dr. Natik Umarov, Dr. Sachly  Duman, Dr. Cholpon  Imanaliyeva, Dr. Deepa Grover, Dr. Ilgi Ertem
OP11 3:15 pm - 3:30 pm THE CHILDHOOD ACUTE ILLNESS & NUTRITION NETWORK (CHAIN): DEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOMES OF ACUTELY ILL CHILDREN WITH DIFFERENT NUTRITIONAL PROFILES  Dr. Mathilda van den Heuvel, Dr. Harriet M. Babikako, Dr. Magaret Nampijja, Dr. Annette Birabwa, Dr. John  Mukisa, Ms. Kate Chidzalo, Dr. Christina Lancioni, Dr. Melissa Gladstone, Dr. Ezekiel Mupere

Theme - Early Childhood Development and Early Intervention
Moderators - Jane Lucas and Jena Hamadani

Oral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP13 2:15 pm - 2:30 pm FEASIBILITY AND EFFECTIVENESS OF AN INDIA-SPECIFIC EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT PACKAGE DELIVERED UTILISING CURRENT OPPORTUNITIES THROUGH ICDS AND HEALTH SECTOR  Dr. Subodh S Gupta, Dr. Chetna H Maliye, Dr. Abhishek V Raut, Mr. Pramod V Bahulekar, Dr. Bishan S Garg
OP14 2:30 pm - 2:45 pm IMPLEMENTATION OF" CARE FOR CHILD DEVELOPMENT "(CCD) IN AN ORPHANAGE TABRIZ - IRAN Dr. Nasrin Baraheni, Dr. Seifollah  Heidarabady, Mrs. Soheila  Allafi, Dr. Nahid  Hasanikiabani, Mrs. Zahra  Bagheri
OP15 2:45 pm - 3:00 pm SOLIDARITY AND SYNERGY: CREATION OF AN EARLY CHILD DEVELOPMENT WORKING GROUP WITHIN THE GLOBAL HEALTH CONTEXT Dr. Sara Stulac, Dr. Ann C. Miller
OP16 3:00 pm - 3:15 pm START RIGHT - RIGHT NOW! OPERATIONALIZING OUTCOME FOCUSED COMMUNITY BASED EARLY CHILDHOOD (0-6 YEARS) INTERVENTION IN 8 NORTH KARNATAKA DISTRICTS Ms. Abha Khanna Ranjan
OP18 3:15 pm - 3:30 pm ENSURING THE RIGHT TO PLAY - A DEVELOPMENTAL MODEL FOR CHILDREN WITH DISABILITIES AND LEARNING DIFFERENCES.  Ms. Caroline Serena Essame

Theme - Early Intervention
Moderators - Hakan Balta and Hemsagar Rimal

Oral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP19 2:15 pm - 2:30 pm VALIDATION OF A CULTURALLY-APPROPRIATE DEVELOPMENTAL SCREENING TOOL FOR REMOTE-DWELLING AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINAL CHILDREN Ms. Samantha Simpson, Dr. Anita  Daprano, Dr. Tricia  Eadie, Dr. Siektoon  Khoo
OP20 2:30 pm - 2:45 pm PLAY PARTICIPATION IN CHILDREN WITH CEREBRAL PALSY AGED  1-4 YEARS ATTENDING A SPECIALTY CLINIC IN THE MATARA DISTRICT, SRI LANKA  Mr. Pubudu Sameera Abeynayaka, Dr. Samanmali P. Sumanasena
OP21 2:45 pm - 3:00 pm DEVELOPMENTAL SURVEILLANCE FOR FOR EARLY INTERVENTION AND BETTER OUTCOMES IN AT RISK NEWBORNS Dr. Samanmali Priyanga Sumanasena, Dr. Ranmali  Rodrigo, Mrs. Thilini  Madhushika, Dr. Robin  Janz, Mrs. Sujatha Gunawardena, Mrs. Leoni Perera, Ms. Isuru Nuwani Dharmarathna, Mrs. Thilini Chathuranga Lokubalasuriya, Ms. Prmodhi  Buddima, Ms. Muzna Shahnaz, Dr. Laksisi  Dilhara, Mrs. Nadeeka  Thennakoon
OP22 3:00 pm - 3:15 pm THE PEDIATRIC DEVELOPMENT CLINIC: A MODEL TO IMPROVE MEDICAL, NUTRITIONAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOMES FOR HIGH-RISK UNDER-FIVE CHILDREN IN RURAL RWANDA Dr. Christine Mutaganzwa, Dr. Jessica Bradford, Mrs. Kathryn  Beck, Ms. Catherine M Kirk, Mr. Olivier Bigirumwami, Dr. Eric Ngabireyimana, Dr. Fulgence Nkikabahizi, Mr. Silas Havugarurema, Dr. Emery  Kwizera, Dr. Patient Ngamije, Dr. Kim Wilson, Dr. Joel  Mubiligi, Dr. Hema Magge
OP23 3:15 pm - 3:30 pm REFERRALS AND RETENTION REQUIRE A RELATIONSHIP: CHILD DEVELOPMENT AIDE SAVE THE DAY Ms. Aarti Nair
03:45 pm - 04:00 pm Tea break
04:00 pm - 05:30 pm Oral Presentations - Session 2

Theme - Risk Factors for Early Childhood Development.
Moderators - Rajlakshmi Nair and Riddhi Mehta

Oral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP47 4:00 pm - 4:15 pm CONGENITAL ZIKA VÍRUS SYNDROME: A PROSPECTION ON CLINICAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOMES IN A COHORT OF INFANTS BORN WITH MICROCEPHALY   Dr. Fernanada Jordao Marques, Dr. Marcio  Leyser, Dr. Marta Cristina Teixeira, Dr. Fernanda Marinho Lima, Dr. Bruno Scofano Dias, Dr. Rafael Rodrigues Barra, Mrs. Renata Klein, Mr. Marco Aurelio Elias, Mr. Claret Luis Amarante
OP48 4:15 pm - 4:30 pm LONG TERM EFFECTS OF PSYCHOSOCIAL STIMULATION ON DEVELOPMENT OF ANEMIC AND NON ANEMIC CHILDREN IN RURAL BANGLADESH Mr. Sheikh Jamal Hossain, Dr. Fahmida Tofail, Ms. Fardina Mehrin, Ms. Shirina Aktar, Prof. Syed N. Huda, Dr. Jena D Hamadani
OP49 4:30 pm - 4:45 pm ASSOCIATION OF CONCURRENT MICRONUTRIENT STATUS WITH NEURO-DEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOMES OF YOUNG CHILDREN LIVING IN A POOR URBAN COMMUNITY OF BANGLADESH Ms. Shirina Aktar, Ms. Fahmida Akter, Mr. Sheikh Jamal Hossain, Ms. Bharati Rani Roy, Ms. Shabnam Koli, Dr. Jena Hamadani, Dr. Fahmida  Tofail
OP51 4:45 pm - 5:00 pm AN INTERNAL PILOT STUDY OF THE KUSAMALA PROGRAM FOR PRIMARY CAREGIVERS OF CHILDREN HOSPITALIZED WITH SEVERE ACUTE MALNUTRITION IN MALAWI Ms. Allison I Daniel, Dr. Melissa Gladstone, Ms. Isabel Potani, Dr. Robert H Bandsma, Dr. Mathilda van den Heuvel, Dr. Wieger  Voskuijl, Mr. Mike Bwanali
OP52 5:00 pm - 5:15 pm EARLY DETECTION OF COMMUNICATION DELAYS IN PRETERM INFANTS Dr. Rajeshwari Ganesh, Dr. Swarup Dash, Dr. Javed  Ahmed, Dr. Bhupendra Awasthi, Dr. Nandkishore Kabra

Theme - Risk factors for Neuro-Developmental Disabilities
Moderators - Samanmali Sumanasena and Renato Coelho

Oral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP32 4:00 pm - 4:15 pm EFFECTS OF ANAEMIA IN INFANCY ON COGNITION IN PRESCHOOLERS: A LONGITUDINAL STUDY FROM URBAN VELLORE Dr. Beena Koshy, Dr. Susan Mary Zachariah, Dr. Venkata Raghava Mohan, Dr. Sushil Mathew John, Dr. Gagandeep  Kang
OP34 4:15 pm - 4:30 pm MEDIA USE IN CHILDREN WITH DISABILITY AGED ZERO TO EIGHT YEARS IN THE INDIAN POPULATION Dr. Franzina Coutinho, Ms. Ashna  Mangharam, Ms. Laurette Reynolds, Dr. Neelu  Desai, Dr. Vrajesh Udani
OP35 4:30 pm - 4:45 pm LONG-TERM EFFECTS OF PSYCHOSOCIAL STIMULATION ON THE BEHAVIOUR OF MALNOURISHED CHILDREN WHO PARTICIPATED IN A PREVIOUS STUDY OF PSYCHOSOCIAL STIMULATION Mrs. Syeda Fardina Mehrin, Mrs. Shamima Shiraji, Mrs. Afroza  Hilaly, Dr. Fahmida Tofail, Dr. Jena  Hamadani, Dr. Syed Nazmul Huda
OP36 4:45 pm - 5:00 pm PRIMACIES IN PARENTS OF CHILDREN WITH DIAGNOSIS OF ATTENTION DEFICIT AND HYPERACTIVE DISORDER (ADHD) Mr. Hemant P Nandgaonkar, Mrs. Zarine D Ferzandi
OP37 5:00 pm - 5:15 pm EPIDEMIOLOGY OF AUTISTIC SPECTRUM DISORDERS IN ISRAEL: A MULTIFACTORIAL MODEL Dr. Gary Warren Diamond, Dr. Lutfi Jaber, Dr. Yehuda  Senecky
OP33 5:15 pm - 5:30 pm BEHAVIOUR PROBLEMS AMONG PREADOLESCENTS: DOES NUTRITIONAL STATUS MATTER? Dr. Bushra Khan, Dr. Bilal Iqbal Avan

Theme - Neuro-Developmental Disorders- Intervention
Moderators - Sunanda Kolli and Carol Weitzman

Oral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP39 4:00 pm - 4:15 pm COMMUNICATIONS EVOLVES CONVERSATION: CASE STUDY OF CHILDREN WITH MULTIPLE DISABILITIES AND VISUAL IMPAIRMENT OR DEAFBLINDNESS (MDVI/DB) FROM BANGLADESH  Ms. Asma Begum Shilpi, Dr. Razia  Sultana, Ms. Dilara  Begum, Ms. Nasrin  Sultana, Ms. Marianne Riggio, Ms. Deborah  Gleason, Prof. Naila Zaman Khan
OP40 4:15 pm - 4:30 pm ZONES OF REGULATION AND ORGANIZATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING : IMPACT ON FUNCTIONAL ABILITIES OF CHILDREN WITH ATTENTION CHALLENGES. Dr. Hiral Sangoi, Dr. Chaula Badiani
OP42 4:30 pm - 4:45 pm AN INVESTIGATION OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN PARENTAL FACTORS AND POOR COMPLIANCE IN THERAPY FOR CHILDREN WITH CEREBRAL PALSY IN INDIA. Ms. Anjali Mishra, Dr. Hemal Shroff
OP43 4:45 pm - 5:00 pm AN INTEGRATED HOSPITAL AND COMMUNITY-BASED REHABILITATION PROGRAMME FOR DISABLED CHILDREN AND CAREGIVERS IN HARARE Dr. Greg Myles Powell, Dr. Susanne Martin Herz
OP44 5:00 pm - 5:15 pm TRAINING NEEDS OF PARENTS IN THE PSYCHOLOGICAL MANAGEMENT OF AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER IN BANGLADESH Mr. S M Abul Kalam Azad, Ms. Mou Julet Rebeiro
OP45 5:15 pm - 5:30 pm CLINICO-RADIOLOGICAL CORRELATIONS IN CHILDREN WITH AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS Prof. Beena Koshy, Ms. Rachael Beulah, Dr. Hannah Thomas, Ms. Anna Varghese, Ms. Chitra D, Dr. Roshan Livingstone, Dr. Sunithi Mani

Theme - Neuro-Developmental Disabilities (Epidemiology & Evaluation)
Moderators - Saleh Mohammed AlSalhi and Melissa Gladstone

Oral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP25 4:00 pm - 4:15 pm INCIDENCE OF DEVELOPMENTAL DISORDERS AT AN INTERDISCIPLINARY INTERVENTION CENTRE IN MUMBAI Dr. Samir Dalwai, Ms. Sohini Chatterjee, Dr. Bhavya Gour, Dr. Ameya Bondre
OP27 4:15 pm - 4:30 pm COMPARISON OF DETAIL DEVELOPMENTAL TEST AGAINST SCREENING TESTS FOR ASSESSMENT OF NEURODEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOME Dr. Suchit Suresh Tamboli, Mr. Charudatt Waman Joglekar, Dr. Ram Dhongde, Dr. Vasant Desle
OP29 4:30 pm - 4:45 pm DIAGNOSTIC ACCURACY OF INDIAN SCALE FOR ASSESSMENT OF AUTISM (ISAA) IN 2 – 5 YEAR OLD INDIAN CHILDREN Prof. Sharmila Banerjee Mukherjee, Prof. Satinder Aneja, Dr. Suvasini Sharma
OP30 4:45 pm - 5:00 pm EVALUATION OF MODERATE AND SEVERE MENTAL DEVELOPMENTAL PROBLEMS IN GEORGIA Dr. Maia Kherkheulidze, Dr. Cici Sirbiladze, Dr. Nani Kavlashvili, Dr. Eka Kandelaki
OP38 5:00 pm - 5:15 pm PREVALENCE OF BEHAVIORAL DISORDERS AMONG CHILDREN SEEN AT KIGALI UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL  Dr. Jeanpaul Rukabyarwema, Dr. Robert Needlman
OP108 5:15 pm - 5:30 pm STUDY ON PREVALENCE AND EFFECT OF VARIOUS FACTORS ON ANXIETY RELATED DISORDERS AMONG SCHOOL CHILDREN IN MEHSANA DISTRICT, GUJARAT, INDIA Dr. Dhaval Kantilal Chaudhari, Mrs. Amruta D Chaudhari, Dr. Gaurav Jagubhai Desai
05:30 pm - 06:15 pm “Mumbai Meri Jaan”- Abuzar Akhtar Unplugged
07:00 pm onwards Mentoring and Mingling Dinner at Aqaba (by invitation and prior confirmation only)
*Bus to the dinner venue will leave from Nehru Centre at 6:30 pm sharp.

DAY 2

TIME 9th December, 2017 - Theme: “Working in Partnerships”
09:00 am - 10:00 am Committees of IDPA - 3 concurrent sessions; open to all delegates

1: Training and Advocacy for DBP (Hall of Harmony)
Facilitators: Ilgi Ertem, Ricardo Halpern, Revan Mustafayev, Roopa Srivinasan

2: Service Delivery (Hall of Culture)
Facilitators:Vibha Krishnamurthy, Alexis Reyes, Ezgi Özalp, Koyeli Sengupta

3: Research (Hall of Vision C)
Facilitators: Mphele Mulaudzi, Jena Hamadani, Aisha Yousafzai, Riddhi Mehta
10:00 am - 10:45 am Keynote Address 2 - “Partnerships in Practice-Essentials of Family Centered Care” (Nehru Auditorium)

Speaker: Ilgi Ertem (Ankara University School of Medicine, Turkey)

Moderators:
  • Heidi Feldman (Stanford University, U.S.A)
  • Ricardo Halpern (Federal University of Medical Sciences of Porto Alegre, Brazil)
10:45 am - 11:30 am Panel 2 : Learning Disability  (Nehru Auditorium)

Bolajoko Olusanya (Centre for Healthy Start Initiative, Nigeria) “Supporting Children with Disabilities in LMICs”

Mary Daniel (KK Women’s and Children’s Hospital, Singapore)
“Community and family based support for children with Behavioural, Developmental and Learning difficulties in Singapore.

Moderators:
  • Robert Needlman (Case Western Reserve University, U.S.A)
  • Ripudaman Minhas (University of Toronto, Canada)
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Tea break
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Panel 5 : International Collaboration in Research (Nehru Auditorium)

Speakers:
  • Brian Forsyth (Yale University School of Medicine, U.S.A)
  • Aisha Yousafzai (Harvard T.H. Chan School of Public Health, U.S.A)
  • Mphele Mulaudzi (University of Pretoria, South Africa)

Moderators:
  • Neel Soares (Western Michigan University Homer Stryker MD School of Medicine, U.S.A)
  • Magdalena Janus (McMaster University, Canada)
12:45 pm - 01:30 pm Panel 3 : Mental Health and Families (Nehru Auditorium)

Speakers:
  • Shoba Srinath (National Institute of Mental Health & Neuro Sciences (NIMHANS), India)
    “Coping, resilience and wellbeing of families of children with disability”.
  • Ghassan Issa (Arab Resource Collective-ARC, Lebanon)
    “Mental Health and Wellbeing in Humanitarian crises: The case of Syrian refugee families”.

Moderators:
  • Nandita DeSouza (Sethu, Centre for Child Development and Family Guidance, India)
  • Pervin Dadachanji (Ummeed Child Development Center, India)
01:30 pm - 2:30 pm Lunch break and Poster Presentation Session 2 (Hall of Vision B)
02:30 pm - 04:15 pm Oral Presentation Session 3
 

Theme - Childhood Disability Initiatives, trends in LMICs
Moderators - Nandita De'souza and Mary Wickenden

Oral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP53 2:30 pm - 2:45 pm INSTITUTE FOR PAEDIATRIC NEURODISORDER & AUTISM (IPNA): NATIONAL INITIATIVE FOR ADDRESSING CHILDREN WITH NEURODEVELOPMENTAL AND NEUROLOGICAL PROBLEMS UNDER ONE ROOF Prof. Shaheen Akhter
OP55 2:45 pm - 3:00 pm 10-YEAR TRENDS IN DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY PREVALENCE AND ETIOLOGY IN URBAN HARARE, ZIMBABWE Dr. Greg Powell, Ms. Gracious Nyahodza, Dr. Kendra Liljenquist, Dr. Kristie Bjornson, Dr. Susanne Martin Herz
OP56 3:00 pm - 3:15 pm ‘THE DIAGNOSIS OF SPECIFIC LEARNING DISABILITY - WHAT DIFFERENCE DOES IT MAKE? A STUDY OF LIFE OUTCOMES, 10 YEARS LATER’ Ms. Shenessa Maria Barreto, Mrs. Silvia Dsousa
OP57 3:15 pm - 3:30 pm SCALING UP COMMUNICATION DEALL AN INDIGENOUS EI PROGRAM FOR CHILDREN WITH AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS.  Dr. Prathibha Karanth, Ms. Deepa Bhat Nair
OP58 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm SCALING UP AN EVIDENCE-BASED INTERVENTION FOR STRUGGLING LEARNERS AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR TEACHERS THROUGH A GLOBAL PARTNERSHIP IN INDIA.  Ms. Maria Depalma, Dr. Uma Kulkarni, Dr. Maureen W Lovett
OP 65 3:45 pm - 4:00 pm EXPANDING THE IMPACT OF THE IDPA: CREATING ENDURING, MEANINGFUL GLOBAL CONNECTIONS THROUGH ICOR2. Dr. Carol Weitzman, Dr. Heidi Feldman, Dr. Ruth Stein, Dr. Jan Harold Sia, Dr. Ayesha Cheema Hassan

Theme - Technology
Moderators - Gauri Divan and Monidipa Banerjee

Opral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP60 2:30 pm - 2:45 pm ONLINE AUTISM EDUCATION : EXPERIENCE AND PRELIMINARY OUTCOMES OF A MASSIVE OPEN ONLINE COURSE TARGETING ARABIC SPEAKERS Dr. Ramzi Nasir, Mr. Mijbel Al-Swait, Dr. Ruth Glynne-Owen, Dr. Mohanad Saleh
OP61 2:45 pm - 3:00 pm DEVELOPMENTAL LANGUAGE SCREENING AT SCHOOL-ENTRY LEVEL USING TELEPRACTICE: A FEASIBILITY STUDY FROM INDIA Dr. Lakshmi Venkatesh, Dr. Roopa Nagarajan, Dr. Nitya Raman, Dr. D. Saleth Monica, Dr. Vidya Ramkumar, Dr. Mark Krumm
OP62 3:00 pm - 3:15 pm HARNESSING M-HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES TO ASSESS COGNITIVE DEVELOPMENT IN CHILDREN – FROM TYPICAL TO ATYPICAL Dr. Debarati Mukherjee, Prof. Bhismadev Chakrabarti, Dr. Matthew Belmonte, Dr. Supriya  Bhavnani, Mr. Rahul Bishain, Prof. Sharat Chandran, Dr. Jayashree Dasgupta, Dr. Gauri Divan, Dr. Teodora Gliga, Prof. Sheffali Gulati, Prof. Mark Johnson, Dr. Suhela Kapoor, Dr. Tara Thiagarajan, Prof. Vikram Patel
OP63 3:15 pm - 3:30 pm DEVELOPMENTAL SCREENING OF INDIAN CHILDREN WITH TRACK AND ACT AN ONLINE SCREENING TOOL. Dr. Shilpa Gajanan Hegde
OP64 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm EMPOWERING PARENTS THROUGH ONLINE INFORMATION RESOURCE PLATFORM Ms. Prachi Deo, Ms. Sudarshana Kundu
OP66 3:45 pm - 4:00 pm VALIDATION OF VIDEO - BASED TRAINING FOR ADMINISTRATION OF THE RAPID NEURODEVELOPMENTAL ASSESSMENT (RNDA) TOOL DEVELOPED IN BANGLADESH Ms. Nasrin Sultana, Dr. Humaira  Muslima, Ms. Dilara Begum, Ms. Asma Begum Shilpi, Dr. Razia Sultana, Ms. Sultana Razia, Ms. Afia Akhter, Dr. Shamim Ferdous, Prof. Naila Zaman Khan

Theme - Intervention models-impairment and beyond
Moderators - Robert Needlman and Leera Lobo

Opral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP67 2:30 pm - 2:45 pm THE EFFECT OF INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT OF CHILDHOOD MALTREATMENT, MATERNAL DEPRESSION, PSYCHOSOCIAL STIMULATION AND NUTRITIONAL INTERVENTION ON CHILD DEVELOPMENT Dr. Fahmida  Tofail, Dr. Md Munirul Islam, Ms. Fahmida  Akter, Ms. Shirina  Aktar, Mr. Sheikh Jamal Hossain, Ms. Bharoti Rani Roy
OP68 2:45 pm - 3:00 pm THE I'M-PERFECT FATHERS GROUP: A GATHERING OF FATHERS OF CHILDREN WITH DIFFERENCES.   Mr. Raviraj Pramila Shetty, Ms. Jehanzeb  Baldiwala, Ms. Tanya  Vasunia
OP70 3:00 pm - 3:15 pm VISION REHABILITATION MODEL FOR CHILDREN WITH BRAIN INJURY Mrs. Dipti Sanjay Gandhi
OP71 3:15 pm - 3:30 pm NARRATIVE THERAPY IN MUMBAI - UNDERSTANDING THE CLIENTS’ PERSPECTIVE Ms. Jehanzeb Baldiwala, Ms. Trishala  Kanakia, Ummeed mental health team
OP72 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm THINK ‘PARTICIPATION’: A 4-STEP INTERVENTION MODEL USED IN PEDIATRIC CONTEXT Ms. Vrushali Shripad Kulkarni, Ms. Sonam Pankaj Shah, Dr. Roopa Srinivasan
OP73 3:45 pm - 4:00 pm SERIOUSFUN CHILDREN’S NETWORK: A MODEL CAMP PROGRAM BRINGING A “WORLD OF POSSIBILITIES” TO CHILDREN LIVING WITH SERIOUS ILLNESSES IN LMIC Mr. Blake Maher, Mr. Tim Bethune, Dr. Sunil Solomon

Theme - Models for service delivery and capacity building (Communication specific assessments/intervention)
Moderators - Suchit Tamboli and Gary Diamond

Opral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP74 2:30 pm - 2:45 pm SMART CONNECT: AN EARLY INTERVENTION MODEL FOR CHILDREN WITH AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER AND OTHER DEVELOPMENTAL DIFFICULTIES IN INDIA.  Dr. Kavita Arora, Ms. Lavina Nanda
OP75 2:45 pm - 3:00 pm TALK ABOUT - A SOCIAL COMMUNICATION PROGRAM Ms. Yaashna Anil Rajani, Ms. Saadiyah Merchant
OP76 3:00 pm - 3:15 pm ENABLING CHILDREN WITH HEARING LOSS TO ‘LISTEN, SPEAK & BE MAINSTREAMED’ Mrs. Vahishtai Jamshed Daboo
OP78 3:15 pm - 3:30 pm DISTANCE MENTORING MODEL FOR AUTISM ASSESSMENTS IN THE INDIAN HIMALAYAS Dr. Shubha Nagesh
OP80 3:30 pm - 3:45 pm TAMAHAR INTERVENTION MODEL Dr. Vaishali Pai, Ms. Shivani Sharma
OP69 3:45 pm - 4:00 pm INTRODUCING A MULTISENSORY SINHALA ALPHABET TOOL FOR CHILDREN WITH READING DIFFICULTIES; THE FIRST PHASE OF A RANDOMIZED CONTROLLED STUDY Mrs. Thilini Lokubalasuriya, Dr. Samanmali Sumanasena, Mr. Manoj Ranasinghe, Ms. Hasini Iranthika, Dr. Balachandran Kumarendran
04:15 pm - 04:30 pm Tea break
04:30 pm - 05:30 pm Oral Presentation Session 4
 

Theme - ASD special interest
Moderators - Anjan Bhattacharya and Merry Barua

Opral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP81 4:30 pm - 4:45 AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER IN SOUTH AFRICA: A SYSTEMATIC SEARCH FOR CHILDREN WITH ASD IN THE EDUCATIONAL SYSTEM Mrs. Sarosha Pillay, Prof. Petrus  Devries, Prof. Madeline Duncan
OP82 4:45 pm - 5:00 AUTISM INTERVENTION TRAINING PROGRAM: TRAINEE VOICES ON PEDAGOGICAL ISSUES Dr. Chetna Duggal, Dr. Koyeli Sengupta
OP84 5:00 pm - 5:15 BANGLADESH: PAVING THE WAY TOWARDS POSITIVE CHANGE FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS Dr. Muzharul Mannan, Prof. Shaheen Akhter

Theme - Working with families
Moderators - Lisa Dobberteen and Peter Rohloff

Opral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP85 4:30 pm - 4:45 FEASIBILITY OF A COMMUNITY INTERVENTION TO PROVIDE ADVICE AND SUPPORT FOR PARENTS OF CHILDREN WITH DISABILITIES Dr. Melissa Gladstone, Ms. Dorothy Chinguo, Ms. Josephine Tenthani, Dr. Orla Shanahan, Ms. Eliza Turner, Dr. Macpherson Mallewa
OP86 4:45 pm - 5:00 EVALUATION OF FAMILY CENTERED CARE (FCC) PRACTICES IN A CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER (CDC) IN URBAN INDIA Dr. Roopa Srinivasan, Ms. Candice Menezes
OP87 5:00 pm - 5:15 NEED OF THE DAY – INPUTS IN PARENTING FOR  THE PARENTS FROM UNDERPREVILAGED COMMUNITY Mr. Arun Pandharinath Naik, Mrs. Surabhi Arun Naik, Mrs. Shama Subhash Palkar, Mrs. Rajani Sunil Karandikar
OP88 5:15 pm - 5:30 PARENTING INTERVENTIONS FOR REFUGEE FAMILIES: A SYSTEMATIC SCOPING REVIEW Dr. Ripudaman S Minhas, Ms. Pardeep Kaur Benipal, Dr. Aisha K Yousafzai

Theme - Partnering with Parents
Moderator - Shaheen Akhter and Adrian Sandler

Opral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP89 4:30 pm - 4:45 pm BECOMING SCHOOL READY: A MODEL FOR EARLY INTERVENTION Ms. Sonam Pankaj Shah, Dr. Roopa Srinivasan
OP90 4:45 pm - 5:00 pm THE PROCESS OF HOW MOTHERS WITH DOWN’S SYNDROME CHILDREN LEARN ABOUT THE DIAGNOSIS: A QUALITATIVE RESEARCH Dr. Saziye Senem Basgul, Mrs. Duygu  Mutlu, Prof. Yasemin Alanay
OP91 5:00 pm - 5:15 pm DISPARITIES ACROSS THE LIFE-COURSE- A SYSTEMIC APPROACH TO AUTISM IN INDIA Dr. Subharati Ghosh
OP92 5:15 pm - 5:30 pm THE PARENT CHILD TRAINING PROGRAMME: A PARENT EMPOWERMENT AND TRAINING MODEL Mrs. Indrani Basu

Theme - Low Resource settings-challenges and opportunities
Moderators - Brian Forsyth and Ashwini Vaishampayan

Opral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP93 4:30 pm - 4:45 pm ADAPTING CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSESSMENTS FOR FIELD ADMINISTRATION: EXPERIENCES FROM PAKISTAN AND INDIA Ms. Divya Kumar, Dr. Azka Tauqeer, Ms. Deepali Verma, Ms. Anam Jamil, Ms. Bushra Khan, Dr. Bilal Avan, Dr. Sunil Bhopal, Mr. Reetabrata Roy, Dr. Gauri Divan, Dr. Siham Sikander, Dr. Betty Kirkwood
OP94 4:45 pm - 5:00 pm CULTURAL ADAPTATION AND PSYCHOMETRIC VALIDATION OF THE GEORGIAN ASQ-3 Prof. Hollie Hix-Small, Dr. Maia Gabunia
OP95 5:00 pm - 5:15 pm TRAINING OF STAFF IN EARLY DEVELOPMENTAL CARE OF NEWBORN IN NICUS – A PERSPECTIVE FROM INDIA Dr. Monidipa Banerjee, Dr. Papiya Khawash
OP96 5:15 pm - 5:30 pm MOBILE APPLICATIONS FOR NEURODEVELOPMENTAL DISORDERS AND EPILEPSY : EMPOWERING HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS AND CARE GIVERS IN RESOURCE CONSTRAINED SETTINGS Prof. Sheffali Gulati, Dr. Rachana Dubey, Dr. Ranjith Manokaran, Dr. Shobha Sharma, Dr. Vyshakh Anand, Dr. Ankit Meena, Prof. RM  Pandey, Prof. VK Paul, Prof. NK Arora, Dr. Savita Sapra, Prof. Rajesh Sagar, Dr. Vishal Sondhi, Dr. Biswaroop Chakrabarty, Dr. Prashant Jauhari, Dr. Harsh Patel, Dr. Jayashankar Kaushik, Dr. Lokesh Saini
06:30 pm onwards Mentoring and Mingling Dinner at Konkan Cafe (by invitation and prior confirmation only)
*Bus to the dinner venue will leave from Nehru Centre at 6:00 pm sharp.

DAY 3

TIME 10th December, 2017 - Theme: “Advocating for Children with Disabilities ”
09:00 am - 10:00 am Keynote address-
  • ECD Task force meeting (Hall of Harmony)
  • Book Club facilitated by Scott Wright : ‘Wonder’ by R.J. Palacio (Hall of Culture)
10:00 am - 10:10 am Advait Prasad (Self Advocate) (Nehru Auditorium)
10:10 am - 10:55 am Keynote Address 4 - “Defining outcomes that matter in Cerebral Palsy” (Nehru Auditorium)

Speaker:
  • Unni Narayanan (The Hospital for Sick Children (SickKids), Canada)

Moderators:
  • Don Wertlieb (Tufts University and ECD task force, U.S.A)
  • Anjali Joshi (Occupational Therapist, India)
10:55 am - 11:40 am Panel 4 : Advocacy Efforts in Early Childhood Development and Disability (Nehru Auditorium)

Speakers:
  • Andy Shih (Autism Speaks) “Stakeholder Engagement and Advancing the Priorities of the Global Autism Community”
  • Bernadette Daelmans (World Health Organization, Switzerland) “Advancing Early Childhood Development: From Science to Scale”
  • Jo McGowan Chopra (Latika Roy Foundation, India) “Our Job is Innovation; Their Job is Institutions”

Moderators :
  • Ilgi Ertem (Ankara University School of Medicine, Turkey)
  • Saima Hossein (Shuchona Foundation, Bangladesh)
11:40 am - 12:00 pm Tea break
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Keynote address 5 - “A Global Health Perspective on Advocating for Children with Disabilities Locally“ (Nehru Auditorium)

Speaker:
  • Judith Palfrey (Harvard Medical School, U.S.A)

Moderators:
  • Vibha Krishnamurthy (Ummeed Child Development Center, India)
  • Ramzi Nasir (Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust, U.K)
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Oral Presentation Session 5
 

Theme - Special settings and Volunteers
Moderators - Muzharul Mannan and Blake Maher

Opral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP97 12:30 pm - 12:45 pm THE CHILD SUPPORT GROUP: A VOLUNTEER MEDICAL STUDENT MODEL PROGRAM PROVIDING PSYCHOSOCIAL SUPPORT TO HOSPITALIZED CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES. Dr. Tugba Karaaslan, Dr. Ezgi Ozalp, Dr. Bahar Bingoler Pekcici, Mrs. Dilara Besli Celik, Ms. Yagmur Ciko, Ms. Esra Duman, Ms. Busra Yildiz, Mrs. Canan Gul Gok, Prof. Ilgi Ertem
OP98 12:45 pm - 1:00 pm SIBLING VOLUNTEERS PROJECT Dr. Jumana Odeh
OP99 1:00 pm - 1:15 pm BY THE FAMILY, FOR THE FAMILY: DESIGNING A PARENTING PROGRAM TO SUPPORT FAMILIES OF REFUGEE BACKGROUND USING NOVEL PARTICIPATORY APPROACHES Dr. Ripudaman S Minhas, Dr. Ashna D.K. Bowry, Dr. Aisha K. Yousafzai
OP100 1:15 pm - 1:30 pm NEW AUTISM SCREENING MODEL TO IMPROVE DETECTION IN LOW INCOME AND MULTICULTURAL COMMUNITIES Dr. Roula Choueiri, Mrs. Chantal Royer-Haig

Theme - Service Delivery Models in LMICs
Moderators - Heidi Feldman and Alexis Reyes

Oral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP101 12:30 pm - 12:45 pm TITLE: A COMPREHENSIVE THREE-MONTH TRAINING FOR MULTI-DISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONALS TO SET UP CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS IN BANGLADESH Dr. Razia Sultana, Mrs. Asma Begum Shilpi, Mrs. Dilara Begum, Mrs. Nasrin Sultana, Dr. Humaira Muslima, Prof. Naila Zaman Khan
OP102 12:45 pm - 1:00 pm FROM THE PRIMARY HEALTH PUBLIC SYSTEM TO A PEDIATRIC DEVELOPMENT UNIT: A LINK TO IMPROVE ACCESS OF CHILDREN WTITH DISABILITIES Prof. Ricardo Sukiennik, Prof. Ricardo Halpern, Dr. Renato Santos Coelho, Mrs. Elisa Pacheco Correa, Mrs. Damaris Mickela Dornst
OP104 1:00 pm - 1:15 pm DEVELOPMENTAL PEDIATRICS UNITS IN TURKEY: CHANGES IN SERVICE DELIVERY OVER FIVE YEARS Dr. Bahar Bingoler Pekcici, Dr. Iclal Sucakli, Dr. Ezgi Akin, Dr. Gizem Elitok, Dr. Meltem  Kivilcim, Dr. Ozlem Gulumser, Dr. Hakan  Balta, Dr. Zeynep Ustunyurt, Dr. Derya Dogan, Dr. Nese Onat, Dr. Gulsum Atay, Prof. Ilgi Ertem
OP105 1:15 pm - 1:30 pm IMPACT OF RESEARCH ON CONCEPTUALIZATION OF FAMILY- CENTERED CARE DELIVERY MODELS (CDM) FOR CHILDHOOD DISABILITIES IN AN INDIAN SETTING Dr. Roopa Srinivasan, Ms. Candice Menezes

Theme - Inclusion
Moderators - Vrajesh Udani and Shamin Mehrotra

Opral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP106 12:30 pm - 12:45 pm MOVING THE FOCUS OF SCHOOL READINESS MEASURES FROM THE CHILD TO THE COMMUNITY AND SCHOOL IN MALAWI Dr. Paul Lynch
OP107 12:45 pm - 1:00 pm WORKING WITH CHILDREN WITH DISABILITIES IN TANZANIA TO EXPLORE INCLUSION Dr. Mary Wickenden, Ms. Rose Tesha, Ms. Sylvie Cordier
OP109 1:00 pm - 1:15 pm BULLYING AND ITS ASSOCIATION WITH DEPRESSION, ANXIETY, STRESS  AMONG ADOLESCENTS AGED 12-18 YEARS OF A PUBLIC HIGHSCHOOL IN QUEZON CITY Dr. Elizabeth Leonardo Romano
OP103 1:15 pm - 1:30 PARTNERSHIP AND INNOVATION IN CHINA: EXPANDING ACCESS TO QUALITY PEDIATRIC DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES AND INCLUSIVE EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS Dr. Susan Penelope Cadzow

Theme - Inclusion
Moderators - Sandra Friedman and Jehanzeb Baldiwala

Opral Presentation Number Time Title Authors
OP110 12:30 pm - 12:45 pm SURVEY OF STANDARDS OF CARE THROUGH SELF EVALUATION BY ANGANWADI TEACHERS IN GOA INDIA Dr. Nandita Desouza
OP111 12:45 pm - 1:00 pm PLAYPAL: AN INNOVATIVE TRAINING PROGRAM TOWARDS INCLUSION - A PROJECT BY SETCO FOUNDATION Ms. Sweta Narsale, Ms. Urja Shah, Dr. Anjali Joshi
OP112 1:00 pm - 1:15 pm EMPOWERING SCHOOL LEADERS TO BUILD INCLUSIVE SCHOOLS – A MODEL PROGRAM FOR CAPACITY BUILDING IN SCHOOLS Ms. Yasmin Bhagtani, Ms. Shamin Mehrotra, Ms. Joyeeta Sen
OP113 1:15 pm - 1:30 pm USING VOLUNTEERS AS SPECIAL ED TUTORS - A PILOT PROGRAM IN A TERTIARY CARE CENTER IN MUMBAI, INDIA Mrs. Joyeeta Sen, Dr. Koyeli Sengupta
01:30 pm - 2:30 pm Lunch break and Poster Presentation Session 3 (Hall of Vision B)
02:30 pm - 03:45 pm
  • International Developmental Pediatrics Association General Meeting
  • IDPAC 2017 Mentor Award
  • IDPAC 2017 Research Award
03:45 pm - 04:30 pm Closing Ceremony